Grenada County, Mississippi

Marriages - Book F

March 28, 1913 to June 24, 1935 !

Nick Denley, the Chancery Clerk for Tallahatchie County has completed the transcription below. He has made every effort to make this listing accurate, however, if you see anything that you believe is incorrect, please e-mail me. To search entire site including the marriages, click "Search" above.

Book
Page 
Groom 
Bride 
Date 
F
J. R. Vanhorn 
Sadie Lee Clark 
Mar. 28, 1931 
F
Fred Blakely 
Annie Lee Bennett 
Apr. 1, 1931 
F
W. C. Strickland 
Mattie Lee Ashmore 
Apr. 4, 1931 
F
A. G. Tankersley 
Mammie Murphree 
Apr. 5, 1931 
F
Ernest Vanhoozer 
Christine Harville 
Apr. 18, 1931 
F
R. E. Smith 
Linder Davis 
Apr. 25, 1931 
F
Carl Hoehne 
Lurie Clark 
Apr. 26, 1931 
F
John Roberts 
Mildred Clark 
Apr. 26, 1931 
F
Jessie A. McCracken 
Elizabeth Webb 
May 2, 1931 
F
10 
Thornton Carpenter 
Minnie Lee McCaulla 
May 23, 1931 
F
11 
E. E. Clemons 
Bertha Brandon 
June 6, 1931 
F
12 
John Aldridge 
Lula Fowler 
June 6, 1931 
F
13 
M. L. Hargraves 
Grace Herman 
June 9, 1931 
F
14 
I G. Hazelwood 
Mrs. A. M. Morris 
June 13, 1931 
F
15 
C. A. Wiggins 
Artansey?Yarborough 
June 20, 1931 
F
16 
J. W. Oswalt 
Mary Carwford 
June 20, 1931 
F
17 
Prince Albert Collins 
Ruby Jones 
June 27, 1931 
F
18 
Frank Weir 
Alice McCarley 
July 4, 1931 
F
19 
Calvin Durham 
Lucile Huffman 
July 4, 1931 
F
20 
Earl Ramar Horton? 
Delois White 
July 16, 1931 
F
21 
Herman Kyzer 
Ollie Martin 
July 16, 1931 
F
22 
Bill Spruill 
Birdie Mae Davis 
July 19, 1931 
F
23 
Ralph Polland 
Gladys Tharp 
Aug. 15, 1931 
F
24 
Gladdis Harbin 
Alice Tribble 
Aug. 15, 1931 
F
25 
Sam Ayers 
Ollie Vance 
Sept. 12, 1931 
F
26 
J. T. Salmon 
Helen Duncan Wilkins 
Sept. 14, 1931 
F
27 
Silas Simmons 
Ruby Bratton 
Sept. 18, 1931 
F
28 
A. U. Gray 
Connie May Starnes 
Oct. 3, 1931 
F
29 
Herman Johnson 
Ida Brunley 
Oct. 10, 1931 
F
30 
Chalmers Potter 
Adrienne Sims Meisburg 
Oct. 15, 1931 
F
31 
J. L. Moore 
Willie Trusty 
Oct. 17, 1931 
F
32 
Milburn Murphree 
Bessie May Chapuis 
Oct. 17. 1931 
F
33 
Van James 
Mary Belle Lester 
Oct. 24, 1931 
F
34 
N. E. White 
Velma Polland 
Oct. 26, 1931 
F
35 
Louis S. Honeycutt 
Hazel Juanita James 
Oct. 30, 1931 
F
36 
W. A. Lott 
Katie Lou Williamson 
Oct. 31, 1931 
F
37 
J. F. Meeks 
Eugene Lourimore 
Nov. 8, 1931 
F
38 
Heerman Hugh Richard 
Winnie Taylor 
Nov. 12, 1931 
F
39 
W. E. Ingram 
Mrs. S. Ware 
Nov. 13, 1931 
F
40 
W. T. Hanks 
Sarah Cohron 
Nov. 14, 1931 
F
41 
Claud Taylor 
Marjorie Morris 
Nov. 19, 1931 
F
42 
Guy Taylor Abel 
Lillie Myrtle Riley 
Nov. 19, 1931 
F
43 
William D. Moore 
Martha Virginia Wasson 
Nov. 21, 1931 
F
44 
A. B. Bell 
Myrtle Milam 
Nov. 26, 1931 
F
45 
John B. Henderson 
Stella Pearl Whitaker 
Dec. 5, 1931 
F
46 
Ollie Livingston 
Katien Lindley 
Dec. 11, 1031 
F
47 
Archie Lee Corder 
Mattie Lee Nail 
Dec. 14, 1931 
F
48 
William Benton McCormick 
Virginia Allison Stevens 
Dec. 15, 1931 
F
49 
Paul Hayden 
Ruby Shaw 
Dec. 18, 1931 
F
50 
Gayle Willis 
Martha Boyd 
Dec. 24, 1931 
F
51 
Howard Cheek 
Lena Elma McElwrath 
Dec. 25, 1931 
F
52 
Trigue Robertson 
Detress Gordon 
Dec. 25, 1931 
F
53 
Shed Ashmore 
Ruby Carroll 
Dec. 31, 1931 
F
54 
Jeff Dewey Holland 
Florie Lee Beck 
Dec. 31, 1931 
F
55 
Kenneth Smith 
Susan Henley 
Dec. 31, 1931 
F
56 
Claudie Rudolph 
Ruby Vanstory 
Jan. 1, 1932 
F
57 
D. S. Tanner 
Mrs. Willie Mae Whitfield 
Jan. 6, 1932 
F
58 
Ervin Clemons 
Loys Costilow 
Jan. 9, 1932 
F
59 
Harvey B. Brown 
Betsy H. Lane 
Jan. 16, 1932 
F
60 
T. T. Gee 
Mrs. Emma Ross 
Feb. 17, 1932 
F
61 
David Worth Ashford 
Hazel Bell 
Mar. 19, 1932 
F
62 
George Lindley 
Carrie Livingston 
Apr. 15, 1932 
F
63 
Fred James 
Kate Wilbourn 
Apr. 16, 1932 
F
64 
J. A. Mabry 
Mrs. L. M. Dooley 
Apr. 21, 1932 
F
65 
Alvin Reed Tollison 
Erma Lee Ashmore 
Apr.. 21, 1932 
F
66 
A. B. McCuskey 
Anna May Dollahite 
May 15, 1932 
F
67 
Ben Winter Townes 
Ethel Davidson 
May. 27, 1932 
F
68 
Tucker Irwin Johnson 
Dit Perry 
June 7, 1932 
F
69 
R. A. Dowdle 
Fannie Mann 
June 10, 1932 
F
70 
Jno Thomas Prentiss 
Ester Cazzart 
June 14, 1932 
F
71 
T. F. Carroll 
Ola Ayers 
June 18, 1932 
F
72 
James Powell Gray 
Clara Virginia Harrison 
July 8, 1932 
F
73 
Woodrow Sanders 
Inez Cotton 
July 9, 1932 
F
75 
Lamar Nail 
Nannie Beatrice Lott 
July 16, 1932 
F
76 
Lloyd Lowry 
Eunice Flemming 
July 22, 1932 
F
77 
G. B. Beaver 
Lurene Burton 
July 22, 1932 
F
78 
James B. Tilgham 
Bessie True Sullivan 
July 23, 1932 
F
79 
G. F. Reeves 
Mattie Mae Crossland 
Aug. 10, 1932 
F
80 
C. A. Pressgrove 
Dorris Batson 
Aug. 13, 1932 
F
81 
Ferney Wood 
Clara Cox 
Aug. 17, 1932 
F
82 
Fred P. Giles 
Heleen Louise Stokes 
Aug. 29, 1932 
F
83 
Cas Ed Heath 
Bessie May Finney 
Sept. 7, 1932 
F
84 
James Gordon Bingham 
Jessie Mae McKiblen 
Sept. 20, 1932 
F
85 
Ruben L. Mann 
Ruth Grey Austin 
Sept. 29, 1932 
F
86 
Edwards Norfleet Jones 
Thelma Gertrude Collins 
Oct. 2, 1932 
F
87 
lewis Mann Campbell 
Laura Smart Barnett 
Oct. 10, 1932 
F
88 
Clarence Miller 
Louise Carpenter 
Oct. 21, 1932 
F
89 
W. C. Waggoner 
Emmie Elizabert Thweatt 
Nov. 5, 1932 
F
90 
Erskin Vinson 
Martha Stevens 
Nov. 12, 1932 
F
91 
Clyde V. Barlow 
Marquerite Moore 
Nov. 13, 1932 
F
92 
J. D. Bell 
Winnie Corley 
Nov. 25, 1932 
F
93 
Homer Brown 
Eva Caldwell 
Nov. 26, 1932 
F
94 
E. C. Barnette 
Effie Hayes Bull 
Nov. 30, 1932 
F
95 
Silas Williamson 
Lillie Belle Corley 
Dec. 3, 1932 
F
96 
George H. Peacock, Jr. 
Mary Bailey 
Dec. 6, 1932 
F
97 
William Edward Bland 
Mary Gaines Norwood 
Dec. 19, 1932 
F
98 
C. C. Crews 
Ruth Lovelady 
Dec. 321, 1932 
F
99 
Russell Koonce 
Mary Frances Parker 
Dec. 31, 1932 
F
100 
C. H. Carruth, Jr. 
Alma Marshall 
Jan. 8, 1933 
F
101 
M. C. Campbell 
Edna L. Jackson 
Jan. 8, 1933 
F
102 
J. Herman Smith 
Bessie Ward 
Jan. 27, 1933 
F
103 
Glen A. Vandeford 
Gladys Watson 
Jan. 28, 1933 
F
104 
J. E. Inman? 
Ruth Tilghman 
Feb. 4, 1933 
F
105 
Curtis L. Carpenter 
Marie Vanstory 
Feb. 10, 1933 
F
106 
Walter W. Garner 
Thelma Jackson 
Feb. 15, 1933 
F
107 
L. D. Bell 
Pearl Grimes? 
Feb. 26, 1933 
F
108 
Leland Whitten 
Francis Tilgham 
Mar. 7, 1933 
F
109 
Louis Tharp 
Mary Goodjint 
Apr. 1, 1933 
F
110 
Gaston W. Dowdle 
Jnettie Emmons 
Apr. 23, 1933 
F
111 
S. Wallace Smart 
Florence Hankins 
Apr. 29, 1933 
F
112 
Edward R. McAA 
Lois Inez Davis 
May 5, 1933 
F
113 
William F. Downs 
Linder Smith 
May 16, 1933 
F
114 
Frederick Richard Lickfold, Jr. 
Daisy Leigh Roane 
May 16, 1933 
F
115 
John P. Kelly 
Margie Crawford 
May 18, 1933 
F
116 
Marion F. Martin 
Clara May Sims 
May 20, 1933 
F
117 
Bradley Richardson 
Maurine McCoy 
May 26, 1933 
F
118 
Jewel W. Carpenter 
Virginia Rae Mitchell 
June 3, 1933 
F
119 
Milton C. Hardwick 
Helen Boyce Denley 
June 10, 1933 
F
120 
Guy D. Mann 
Lillie Mae Elmore 
June 14, 1933 
F
121 
W. F. Wilson 
Wilma L. Knight 
June 24, 1933 
F
122 
Roscoe T. Mitchell 
Thelma Belle Harris 
July 4, 1933 
F
123 
Connie Lee Pickle 
Winnie Lee Smith 
July 15, 1933 
F
124 
Henry B. Scarbrough 
Ruby Josephine Taylor 
July 15, 1933 
F
125 
Robert P. Alston 
Juanita Yarbrough 
July 21, 1933 
F
126 
James E. Harbin 
Julia Harbin 
July 22, 1933 
F
127 
William B. Simpson, Jr. 
Alice Gertrude Benson 
Aug. 7, 1933 
F
128 
Lawrence M. Tribble 
Nancy Bertha Wolfe 
Aug. 9, 1933 
F
129 
James Earl Tharpe 
Pauline Parker 
Aug. 12, 1933 
F
130 
Russell Alvin Clanton 
Fannie Adell Weeks 
Aug. 12, 1933 
F
131 
Paul B. Roberts 
Ruie V. Allen 
Aug. 14, 1933 
F
132 
Amos Festus Bailey 
Minnie Smith 
Aug. 18, 1933 
F
133 
Wilson H. Marter 
Emma Carpenter 
Aug. 23, 1933 
F
134 
Samuel Everett Dixon 
Louise E. Berry 
Aug. 24, 1933 
F
135 
Andrew H. Organ 
Johnnie Watson 
Aug. 25, 1933 
F
136 
Allan John Watson, Jr. 
Martha Jeanne Doty 
Aug. 28, 1933 
F
137 
Charles E. Hogue 
Willie Arbuckle 
Aug. 29, 1933 
F
138 
Eugene Davis 
Carrie Trussell 
Sept. 2, 1933 
F
139 
Loyd Goodgrines 
Mattie Ann Tharp 
Sept. 2, 1933 
F
140 
Woodrow Thomas 
Edith Beckworth 
Sept. 16, 1933 
F
141 
Ed A. Thomas 
Mrs. Ellen Freeney 
Sept. 16, 1933 
F
142 
Wade w. Clanton 
Mary Lou Weeks 
Sept. 27, 1933 
F
143 
James D. Shell 
Gladys Gray 
Sept. 27, 1933 
F
144 
Press Lott 
Cleo Bennett 
Sept. 30, 1933 
F
145 
Grady Ferrell 
Wardner Louise Abel 
Sept. 30, 1933 
F
146 
William B. Gant 
Mary Louise Andrews 
Oct. 4, 1933 
F
147 
Charles Oliver Jaaf, III 
Nancy Virginia Childers 
Oct. 6, 1933 
F
148 
Irman R. Rounsaville 
Myrtis Louise Hendricks 
Oct. 7, 1933 
F
149 
Jack Manuel 
Catherine Massey 
Oct. 11, 1933 
F
150 
Helton Carmel Norris 
May Ella Turnipseed 
Oct. 14, 1933 
F
151 
Benton S. McClare 
Mr. Earline Grant 
Oct. 14, 1933 
F
152 
Frank J. Hood 
Opal Brown 
Oct. 15, 1933 
F
153 
Walter L. Shewmake 
Eunice Baskin 
Oct. 25, 1933 
F
154 
James Wesley Keenum 
Ruth Emmons 
Oct. 28, 1933 
F
155 
Cecil Costilow 
Violet Pace 
Nov. 3, 1933 
F
156 
Allen Edward Brandon 
Rebecca Fly 
Nov. 3, 1933 
F
157 
John Ray Tisdale 
Bessie Lang Nail 
Nov. 3, 1933 
F
158 
Benjamin Harold LaDuke 
Helen Ruth Whitaker 
Nov. 3, 1933 
F
159 
Talmadge D. Clemons 
Mattie Edna Gray 
Nov. 4, 1933 
F
160 
Edward William Worthington 
Mrs.Edwood Austin 
Nov. 8, 1933 
F
161 
John Thomas Sims 
Ida Bailey 
Nov. 14, 1933 
F
162 
Thomas Henry Carroll 
Dorothy Carolyn Pegg 
Nov. 17, 1933 
F
163 
Robert Taylor Harper 
Thankful Dot Young 
Nov. 17, 1933 
F
164 
Klenlin C. Peters 
Evelyn Inez Rowe 
Nov. 24, 1933 
F
165 
William Aaron Hunter 
Lorene Elliott 
Nov. 27, 1933 
F
166 
Paul Clyde Jones 
Loyce Christine Carroll 
Dec. 2, 1933 
F
167 
Wayman D. Lambert 
Mable C. Patterson 
Dec. 2, 1933 
F
168 
John Franklin Gibbs 
Mrs. Carolyn Craft 
Dec. 11, 1933 
F
169 
Claud Hataway 
Hazel Tobia 
Dec. 14, 1933 
F
170 
William Leroy Allen 
Dezerre Woodard 
Dec. 21, 1933 
F
171 
Cebron L. Costilow 
Anna Lois Lacy 
Dec. 23, 1933 
F
172 
Luther Lee Keeton 
Flora Lee Curry 
Dec. 29, 1933 
F
173 
Samuel Everett Caldwell 
Ruth Eugene Gattis 
Dec. 29, 1933 
F
174 
William Cox 
Ollie Lee Simpson 
Dec. 30, 1933 
F
175 
George Gardner 
Evie Helma Hutchison 
Dec. 30, 1933 
F
176 
William Auburm Runkle 
Louise Evelyn Duke 
Jan. 8, 1934 
F
177 
Charley Aubrey Ford 
Annie Estelle Taylor 
Jan. 13, 1934 
F
178 
L. C. Chanley? 
Courtney Hill McClain 
Jan. 22, 1934 
F
179 
Edgar Lewis Smith 
Hazel Agnes Poe 
Jan. 26, 1934 
F
180 
James Frank Morrison 
Mary Lee Brannon 
Jan. 27, 1934 
F
181 
Walter Pat McCashill 
Stella Gertrude Gant 
Jan. 29, 1934 
F
182 
Ralph Swift 
Ettrie Beckwith 
Jan. 30, 1934 
F
183 
Claude Maxey 
Rosalyn Rebecca Tribble 
Mar. 10, 1934 
F
184 
Hiram William Wylie 
Heard Lawrence 
Feb. 12, 1934 
F
185 
John Barron Tenhet 
Ruth Varton 
Feb. 5, 1934 
F
186 
Will Ernest Schultz 
Allie Odell Smith 
Mar. 1, 1934 
F
187 
Guy Hughes 
Estell Keeton 
May. 22, 1934 
F
188 
Ernest Rainey Ray 
Minnie Mae Vance 
Mar. 3, 1934 
F
189 
Charles Grover Shiffey? 
Nina Frances Roane 
Mar. 5, 1934 
F
190 
Ben Hudson Kavanaugh 
Mary Patton Wilkins 
Mar. 26, 1934 
F
191 
Landon Birt Smith 
Agnes Loyd Moore 
Mar. 21, 1934 
F
192 
Jesse B. Funchess? 
Georgia Elizabeth Franklin 
Apr. 23, 1934 
F
193 
Charley L. Dyche 
Christine Harrison 
Apr. 5, 1934 
F
194 
Tom Fox Allen 
Ruby Lucile Dunn 
Apr. 9, 1934 
F
195 
Dolphus Skelton 
Cora Leigh Farris 
Apr. 17, 1934 
F
196 
James Rucks Yerger, Jr. 
Bernice Lawrence 
Apr. 30, 1934 
F
197 
Van Wagner Williams, Jr. 
Lula Maude Gibson 
Apr. 21, 1934 
F
198 
Louis T. Davis 
Mrs. Nancy Savannah Ray? 
Apr. 26, 1934 
F
199 
Arthur Williams 
Addie Laura Dubard 
May 11, 1934 
F
200 
John Henry Cohea 
Kate Cohea 
Apr. 29, 1934 
F
201 
Lawrence Edwin Keelin 
Mildred Louise Mewton 
May 4, 1934 
F
202 
George Mayhew Arrington 
Ruth Harris 
May 11, 1934 
F
203 
James E. Woods 
Jewell Caviness 
May 17, 1934 
F
204 
Hervey Lee Honeycutt 
Grace Baker 
May. 25, 1934 
F
205 
Houston Franklin Bowen 
Cecil Bell Hunt 
June 14, 1934 
F
206 
Malcolm Boyd Rook 
Mary Helen Johnson 
June 9, 1934 
F
207 
Arthur Lee Nail 
Mary Ellen Hill 
June 9, 1934 
F
208 
Desmer Bell 
Annie Laura Carpenter 
June 9, 1934 
F
209 
Jack Sanderson 
Mary Lou Ratliff 
June 15, 1934 
F
210 
Lenard Randel Holland 
B. Christine Field 
June 25, 1934 
F
211 
Guy Fred Pollan 
Marcia Lorene Tribble 
June 22, 1934 
F
212 
James Ellis Stevens 
Zula Mae Harris 
July 1, 1934 
F
213 
Albert Cass Oldenburg? 
Edna Branum? 
July 3, 1934 
F
214 
Braxter Pleasant Irby 
Augusta Branscome 
July 7, 1934 
F
215 
Harold Carpenter 
Norean Bell 
July 7, 1934 
F
216 
Lloyd Clifton Lott 
Velma Moss 
July 16, 1934 
F
217 
Arthur Lee Bacon 
Catherine Henson 
July 16, 1934 
F
218 
James Preston Pearse? 
Mary Velma Frederick 
July 18, 1934 
F
219 
Lester Watson 
Mary C. Carpenter 
July 21, 1934 
F
220 
Jack H. Merritt 
Susie Sykes 
July 25, 1934 
F
221 
John Herbert Mills 
Rebecca Jane Flippin? 
Aug. 15, 1934 
F
222 
Charley Malone 
Arizona Ginn? 
Aug. 31, 1934 
F
223 
Eddie Clyde Hayward, Jr. 
Mary Christine Geeslin 
Sept. 11, 1934 
F
225 
Grady Wolfe Butler 
Katherine Jackson 
Sept. 10, 1934 
F
226 
Everett Harold Jones 
Elizabeth Jones 
Sept. 10, 1934 
F
227 
Robert W. Khan? 
Polly Mae Wallace 
Sept. 20, 1934 
F
228 
John Lee Adair 
Blanch Irene Bennett 
Oct. 16, 1934 
F
229 
Bolton Reece Rounsaville 
Geneva Christine Hodges 
Oct. 24, 1934 
F
230 
Robert Denver Rodgers 
Annie Laura Griffing 
Oct. 21, 1934 
F
231 
David Goodwin 
Lillian Nichols 
Oct. 24, 1934 
F
232 
Carlton Randolph Ashford 
Olin Valeria Morgan 
Nov. 1, 1934 
F
233 
Talford Dewitt Lawrinmore? 
Ethel Hazel Waldrup 
Nov. 8, 1934 
F
234 
Alfred Ferguson 
Alma Gertrude Nabors 
Oct. 27, 1934 
F
235 
Walter Moore 
Maggie Velma Lancaster 
Nov. 2, 1934 
F
236 
Noble Rolfe Paschal 
Alma Mae Sanders 
Nov. 2, 1934 
F
238 
Granville Dykes Brown 
Pearl Thompson 
Nov. 5, 1934 
F
239 
Roy Nink Perry? 
Ida Farrell 
Nov. 7, 1934 
F
240 
Louie Powell 
Ruth Elizabeth Jones 
Nov. 19, 1934 
F
241 
Robert Clifford? Howell 
Louise Costilow 
Nov. 12, 1934 
F
242 
Roy Lee Grantham 
Nora Ruth Spence 
Nov. 27, 1934 
F
243 
James Mathis Clark 
Nora Cerdelia? Riley 
Nov. 21, 1934 
F
244 
J. Howard Kellis 
Ruth Prince Parks 
Nov. 30, 1934 
F
245 
Earl Vance 
Mary Elizabeth Real 
Nov. 29, 1934 
F
246 
Henry Harvey Sykes 
Margarett Josephine Brewer 
Dec. 10, 1934 
F
247 
Carl Peeples 
Louise Sivley 
Dec. 10, 1934 
F
248 
Earl C. Chatman 
Ruby Wards? 
Dec. 14, 1934 
F
249 
Landon James Dubard, Jr. 
Hattie Lee Turner 
Dec. 19, 1934 
F
250 
Jim Gabe Martin 
Lula Chapuis 
Dec. 29, 1934 
F
251 
Elisha Fred Cook 
Beulah Mae Terry 
Dec. 18, 1934 
F
252 
Wesley King Carpenter 
Rowena McCuiston 
Dec. 24, 1934 
F
253 
Ben Frank Gibbs 
Ruby Morgan 
Dec. 22, 1934 
F
254 
Frank Bursi? 
Anna Belle Floyd 
Dec. 22, 1934 
F
255 
Charles Crump Perry 
Frances Louise Timmons? 
Dec. 26, 1934 
F
256 
William McEachum? Long 
Elizabeth Virginia Fultz 
Jan. 2, 1935 
F
257 
John Henry Heath 
Mattie Lee Ashmore 
Dec. 27, 1934 
F
258 
Will Young 
Ruth Gray 
Dec. 29, 1934 
F
259 
H. B. Childs 
Mattie Lee Clanton 
Jan. 5, 1935 
F
260 
Lewis L. Phillips 
Lizzie M. Bernhardt 
Jan. 12, 1935 
F
261 
Henry Clay Smith 
Martha Byers 
Jan. 16, 1935 
F
262 
Joseph Wayne Owens 
Opal Lavelle Mathis 
Jan. 20, 1935 
F
263 
Frank Brown 
Connie May Collins 
Jan. 24, 1935 
F
264 
Jimmie Tartt 
Martha Ellen Pilgrim 
Jan. 30, 1935 
F
265 
Rufus Crowder 
Evie Neal 
Jan. 31, 1935 
F
266 
Roy Hayden Tatum 
Jessie Ray Wolfe 
Feb. 4, 1935 
F
267 
James Hewett Jackson 
Nellie Gray 
Feb. 8, 1935 
F
268 
Donald Elmer Norman 
Myrtle Ruth Cohea 
Feb. 11, 1935 
F
269 
Robert Clanton Christopher 
Mary Elizabeth Whitaker 
Mar. 6, 1935 
F
270 
Charley Owens Cohea 
Bettie Lee Cox 
Mar. 11, 1935 
F
271 
John Crawford Jackson 
Nellar Mae Wilson 
Mar. 8, 1935 
F
272 
Harold Edward Baldwin 
Minnie Rae Beckett 
Mar. 11, 1935 
F
273 
Claude Ernest Mullen 
Jane Vivian Shannon 
Mar. 16, 1935 
F
274 
Felix Everett Embry 
Rebecca Martin Stokes 
Mar. 16, 1935 
F
275 
Russell Walton Forrester 
Opal Pearl Helms 
Mar. 21, 1935 
F
276 
Malcolm B. Tardy 
Ethel Mae Austin 
Mar. 30, 1935 
F
277 
Jake E. Loden 
Thelma Malone 
Apr. 6, 1935 
F
278 
George Hartwell Nail 
Lelah Estelle Corder 
Apr. 6, 1935 
F
279 
Lake Brooks 
Gretelle Morehead Brooks 
Apr. 12, 1935 
F
280 
Thomas Moore Perry 
Lillie Viola Killebrew 
Apr. 15, 1935 
F
281 
Bluford L. Taylor 
Vivian Spain 
Apr. 23, 1935 
F
282 
Alfred Gerald Rose 
Sarah Elizabeth McAlexander 
May 8, 1935 
F
283 
Charles Edward Stevens 
Phyllis Olives Kemp 
Apr. 26, 1935 
F
284 
George McClain Fisackerly? 
Ora Beulah Hodge 
Apr. 23, 1935 
F
285 
Erby Clolinger 
Eura Mae Havens 
Apr. 27, 1935 
F
286 
Royal Woodall 
Ruby Johnson 
May 16, 1935 
F
287 
Jack Hey Curry 
Bernice Holland 
June 4, 1935 
F
288 
William Herman Schultz 
Lillie Bell Johnson 
May 20, 1935 
F
289 
Robert Douglas Mullen 
Nannie Sue Carver 
May 21, 1935 
F
290 
John Cleburne Pippert? 
Dorothy Akin 
June 4, 1935 
F
291 
Roger Freeman Dollarhide 
Adelaide McCaskin 
June 14, 1935 
F
292 
Richard Marion Long 
Sarah Helen Billips 
June 17, 1935 
F
293 
Millard Harvill 
Nellie Corder 
June 15, 1935 
F
294 
Wayne Lynch Kimsey 
Edith Hildegarde Carter 
June 16, 1935 
F
295 
Joe E. Williams 
Helen Blackstone 
July 19, 1935 
F
296 
John Edward McEachin, Jr. 
Alma Katherine Dubard 
July 6,1935 
F
297 
James Purdie 
Thelma Mitchell 
June 24, 1935 
F
298 
Morris Irvin Davis 
Velma Elizabeth Murphy 
June 25, 1935 
F
299 
George Benjamin Jackson 
Elsie Beatrice Skeen 
June 24, 1935 
F
300 
Lloyd Browning 
Aleatha Mable Hines 
June 24, 1935 

Grenada County Coordinator: Sandy Ward