logo

Kemper County MS GenWeb

Part of the USGenWeb

Divorces 1916-1925

When ordering these records from the courthouse, make sure you include all of the information below. The Kemper County Clerks office charges fifty cents a page for copies. You will need to send a stamped, self addressed envelope with your request. Please let the Clerk's office know that you got the information from these pages.Typed by Marsha Bryant.

 

Last Name Plaintiff Defendant Year Case #

Acker

Cornelia
Luther
1923
2172

Acker
Luther
Cornelius
1923
2181

Adams
Sallie
Ransom
1917
1803

Alexander
Dora
Sanford
1921
2081

Alexander
Sanford
Dora
1923
2216

Allen
Mary Ellen
Will
1923
2203

Andrews
Peter
Sylvia Carter
1919
1867

Andrews
George
Hattie
1921
2068

Aust
Mrs. Willie O.
John Henry
1919
1906

Avery
Elijah
Frances
1920
1999

Avery
Amanda
William
1924
2272

Barefield
Orie
Maud
1920
1972

Barfield
Henry
Lela
1924
2285

Bethany
R. L.
Mrs. Allie
1917
1768

Boyd
Isaiah
Lillie
1922
2149

Brock
Fannie
John
1922
2153

Brown
Mrs. L. M.
S. E.
1919
1772

Brown
Bessie
Calias
1919
1931

Bryan
Bob
Ida
1923
2178

Burrage
Conoral
Etta
1918
1856

Burrage
Colonel
Geneva
1925
2377

Burton
Tishie
Clyde
1923
2194

Byrd
Mrs. Hal
Hal
1924
2271

Callahan
Alice
Wilks
1920
2002

Callihan
Alice
Wills
1919
1923

Campbell
Martha
Bunion
1919
1930

Campbell
Cornelia
Bert
1920
2017

Campbell
Lewis
Alma
1923
2221

Campbell
Louis
Nattie
1925
2352

Carr
Amos
Mary
1925
2224

Carter
Viola
Henry Clay
1919
1903

Cherry
Joe
Berline
1921
2040

Clark
Frances C.
Ben
1921
2080

Clark
Nannie Mae
Verdie Lee
1921
2091

Clark
Bettie
John
1922
2121

Clark
Percy Lee
Rosa Jane
1922
2152

Clark
Jim Butler
Liza
1922
2155

Clemmons
Morgan
Lizzie
1921
1996

Clemons
W. T.
Annie C.
1925
2343

Coggen
Pearlie
James
1922
2124

Coker
A. L.
Ethel
1922
2120

Cole
John
Jaisy
1919
1202

Cole
Lela + B155
Bell K.
1920
1966

Cole
Marie
Joe
1924
2288

Dale
Eli
Lou
1923
2190

Dale
Dave
Cathie
1923
2217

Daly
Mary
Joe
1924
2294

Daniel
Mrs. J. J.
J. J.
1924
2265

Davis
Jim
Lennie
1919
1911

Dean
John
Beathel
1925
2378

Donald
Scott
Loda
1925
2322

Dudley
Dora
John
1920
1938

Dudley
Mary
Robert
1923
2215

Edgworth
Willie
Jim
1919
1878

Edwards
Will
Lisha
1925
2380

Eliott
Cleveland
Lindy
1925
2341

Eubanks
Malinda
Willie
1925
2375

Evans
Henry
Lula
1924
2287

Ford
Joe
Callie
1923
2208

Foster
John
Hattie
1923
2160

Foster
Alcine
Bruce
1925
2349

Fox
Davis
Lula
1919
1935

Gaddis
Leroy
Rosana
1919
1942

Gardner
C. C.
Sallie
1925
2373

Garner
Johnie
Gerrude
1919
1883

Garner
Leroy
Mary Ida
1920
1974

Gaithright
Wade
Ollie
1917
1795

George
Mrs. Cleaver
Louis
1920
1998

Giles
Ben
Kate
1925
2337

Golden
Relia
Mitchell
1916
1721

Goodwin
Carrie
Jeff
1925
2358

Grace
May
Aaron
1924
2298

Granger
Harvey
Maggie
1920
1989

Grant
Eliza
Joel
1920
2025

Gravier
J. F.
Nora
1925
2327

Green
Jane
Willis
1916
1706

Griffin
Bradley
Alma J.
1917
1804

Griffin
Bradley
Ella
1919
1859

Griggs
Baker
Mattie
1921
2095

Gully
Will
Love
1924
2297
Hamner
J. S.
F. M.
1917
1770

Hare
James
Minnie
1917
1790

Harris
Matilda
John
1919
1940

Harris
Minnie
Alex
1923
2179

Hart
Mrs. Annie Kate
W. R.
1921
2102

Harvey
Delia
Will
1919
1928

Hayes
Jack
Pinkie
1921
2035

Henry
Craig
Lillie
1918
1826

Holdiness
E. H.
Georgie
1921
2023

Holloway
Lucinda
Tom
1918
1825

Holtan
Dewey
Frank
1916
1689

Holton
Calvin
Ida
1920
1992

Hopson
Lihu
Lannie
1919
1860

Hopson
Minnie
Lihugh
1924
2284

Houston
Martha J.
John
1916
1710

Houston
Roberta
James
1922
2125

Houston
Lesley
Minnie
1923
2173

Houston
Wilbert
Annie Jane
1924
2283

Huff
Ella
Henry
1919
1868

Hull
Nellie
Simon
1916
1713

Hutton
Annie
Allie
1917
1722

Isabel
Raymond
Mary Liza
1919
1932

Jack
John
Tabbie
1918
1840

Jack
Willie
Mattie Lou
1920
2021

Jack
Ernest
Asaline
1921
2087

Jack
Douglass
Velma
1923
2184

Jack
Abner M.
Annette M.
1924
2246

Jackson
Q. M.
Polly
1919
1893

Jackson
Walter
Nell
1924
2292

Jennings
Angeline
Frank
1918
1853

Jennings
Angeline
Frank
1919
1949

Johnson
Will
Annie
1918
1827

Johnson
Louise
Glen
1923
2131

Johnson
Will
Hattie
1923
2212

Jones
Annie
James
1919
1939

Jones
Annie
Robert
1924
2247

Jones
Charlie
Laura Ann
1924
2250

Jones
Mrs. Julia
S. W.
1925
2339

Jones
Ernest
Ida
1925
2370

Kelly
Tom
Fannie
1917
1797

Kimbrough
Mary
Sampson
1919
1910

Kirk
Estelle
Isaac
1917
1801

Knighten
J. L.
Mrs. Ellen
1919
1836

Land
Theodore
Ada
1917
1802

Land
Theodore
Ada
1918
1820

Lang
Odie
Boss
1919
1899

Lang
Boss
Sadie
1925
2382

Lee
Elliott
O. D.
1925
2312

Leslie
Mrs. Bobbie
E.
1923
2165

Lewis
Holly
Mabel
1924
2293

Liddell
Eugene
Sallie
1920
2003

Light
Mrs. Madie
W. H.
1925
2369

Locke
Mrs. Pauline
Will
1916
1736

Lockett
Robert
Eliza
1923
2210

Lockley
Mrs. Annie
P. L.
1925
2344

 

Last Name Plaintiff Defendant Year Case #

Logan
Bobirda
Ellis
1924
2233

Lollar
Viola
W.T.
1923
2176

Lucas
Charlie
Augusta
1919
1882

Lucus
Eddie
Charlie
1923
2182

Lyon
Leroy
Mary
1921
2096

Mathis
Stuart
Mae Willie
1919
1894

McAllum
Will
Sue
1919
1865

McAllum
Willis
Julia
1919
1877

McAllum
Sam
Mary
1920
2018

McAllum
Roy
Vinola
1923
2180

McCalebb
Frank
Minnie
1921
1953

McCalebb
Jack Hayes
Pinkie
1921
2035

McCalebb
Granville
Mary
1924
2290

McCall
Hezzie
Hattie
1919
1895

McClelland
J. I.
Rena
1920
2009

McConnell
Willie
Mamie
1917
1781

McConnell
A. J.
Freeda
1919
1945

McCoy
Lucille
Butler
1919
1941

McCoy
Granville
Marge
1923
2185

McCoy
Henry
Hattie
1925
2328

McCrory
Willie
Sophie
1919
1947

McDonald
John
Mary
1919
1907

McDowell
Mary K.
C. U.
1923
2175

McElroy
Rose
Jim
1919
1948

McKee
W. R.
Mrs. Annie
1922
2110

McKelvain
B. V.
Della
1921
2053

McLelland
Jim
Lizzie
1920
2033

McLendon
Guy
Bessie
1921
2065

McNeill
Mildred
Howard G.
1924
2209

McNeill
Mrs. Mildred
Howard
1925
2326
Miller
Bully
Nan
1925
2336

Mitchell
James Brooks
Mary
1917
1796

Mobley
Sellers
Rachel
1924
2248

Moore
King
Mandy Jane
1919
1858

Moore
Elmos
Josie
1922
2156

Moore
Creg
Winnie Lee
1923
2162

Moore
Jim
Mary
1923
2219

Morton
Thomas J.
C. B.
1921
2060

Mosley
Annis
Harry
1918
1831

Mosley
Grover
Cora
1920
1988

Mosley
Lula
Less
1924
2244

Mullins
Mack
Willie
1924
2282

Nave
Sam B. O.
Patsie
1918
1841

Nave
Sambo
Patsy
1920
1997

Nave
George
Sallie
1920
2027

Nave
Reuben
Katie Lee Phillips
1925
2346

Naylor
Indy
Cas
1919
1870

Naylor
Cline
L.
1921
2057

Needham
Allie
Chester
1917
1788

Neely
Clay
Zemenar
1916
1703

Neely
Susan
Jimmie
1918
1851

Neely
Sallie
Taylor
1919
1866

Neely
Maston
Pleas
1919
1904

Nicholson
Rennie
Bunnie
1925
2310

Ogletree
Annie Pearl
Alvin Leonard
1922
2147

Overstreet
Henry
Ozie
1925
2329

Pagan
Mrs. L. A.
L. A.
1920
1995

Parmer
Phoebe
Willie
1919
1937

Partin
Altha
Jesse
1919
1896

Peden
J. T.
Genie
1916
1742

Peden
Linnie
William
1918
1829

Peden
Sam
Ada
1924
2303

Perrin
Tom
Phillis
1919
1916

Perrin
Pearl
Eb
1920
1981

Pickett
Ernest W.
H. A.
1924
2242

Poole
Leland C.
G. I.
1924
2249

Pruitt
Irma
Cleophus
1924
2274

Purvis
J. H.
Bessie May
1921
2084

Ramsey
Annie B.
Hailey
1923
2190

Ramsey
Bryan
Harriett
1923
2204

Reed
Norman
Iva
1925
2374

Revis
Tom
Sophronia
1923
2226

Roberson
Crecy
Monroe
1921
2054

Roberts
Fortner
Janie
1919
1933

Roberts
Fortner
Bessie
1923
2183

Roebuck
Virgie
Ben
1920
1975

Roebuck
Ben
Virgie
1921
2085

Rush
Ella
Tom
1918
1852

Rush
Savannah
Dave
1921
2056

Rush
Carrie
Albert
1925
2331

Rutledge
A. L.
Lillie
1923
2187

Saunders
Silas
Mary
1920
2004

Scott
Roger
Mary
1919
1890

Scott
Mary
Tom
1919
1921

Scott
Mamie
Jack
1922
2108

Scott
Charlie
Valley
1923
2218

Scott
Arthur
Mary
1925
2381

Seals
Jeff
Bert
1917
1783

Seals
Roger
Nealy
1919
1925

Sellars
Daisy
M. J.
1923
2170

Shepard
Obie
Bessie
1925
2379

Shumate
Lester
Mary Lou
1922
2154

Sims
John
Ora
1925
2345

Slayton
J. D.
Mrs. M. L.
1918
1815

Smith
B. D.
Christine Parker
1915
3581

Smith
Hettie
Lee
1923
2177

Smoot
Arie
Annie
1924
2269

Spencer
Pinkie
Adam
1916
1716

Spencer
B. J.
Marie
1920
1980

Spinks
Walter
Mabel
1916
1717

Stennis
Ima
John
1919
1888

Stennis
Dud
Frankie
1919
1943

Stennis
Calvin
Madie
1923
2188

Stennis
Vanilla
Calvin
1925
2350

.Taylor
Mrs. Lucy
Jim I.
1924
2200

Teer
Mattie
Gordon
1922
2150

Temple
Mary
Quill
1923
2167

Terry
Mrs. Lena
C. M.
1917
1767

Terry
Mrs. Lena
C. M.
1918
1846

Thomas
Edmond
Mattie
1918
1845

Thomas
Herman
Daisy Bell
1925
2340

Tillman
Ida
William
1924
2253

Travis
Annie
Ralph
1924
2289

Tubby
Sarah
Ira
1925
2353

Vandevender
Dora
Walter
1919
1908

Wade
Willie
Jerry
1923
2213

Walker
Hal
Frankie
1919
1869

Walton
Lizzie
Jim
1919
1897

Warren
Gene
Jessie
1919
1926

Watt
Mrs. Hassye
A. H.
1919
1909

Watt
Walter
Emma
1925
2372

Weeks
Mrs. Myrtle
Guy
1916
1725

Westerfield
Willis
Ellen
1919
1863

Westerfield
Willis
Ellen
1922
2143

Westerfield
Clyde
Annie May
1924
2252

White
Maggie
Wheeler
1917
1791

White
John
Cozie
1921
2086

White
Gertrude
Hervey
1922
2090

White
Sam
Estelle
1925
2348

Wilson
Dupe
Janie
1916
1754

Witt
Felix
Rebecka
1917
1777

Wood
Milt
Mabel
1920
1887

Woods
Milt
Pinkie
1924
2302

Woods
Mary Ella
Will
1925
2361

The USGenWeb

USGenWeb Project

Mississippi GenWeb

MSGenWeb

Contact Us

County Coordinator

Jeff Kemp - State Coordinator

Ann Allen Geoghegan or Denise Wells, Asst. State Coordinators

Questions or Comments?

If you have questions or problems with this site, email the County Coordinator. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research. I do not live in MS and do not have access to additional records.